ARCHIV

2023

Dez 20. / PAS, Berlin
Concert with Malwina Kołodziejczyk

Dez 19. / Kühlspot, Berlin
Concert with Malwina Kołodziejczyk & Carina Khorkhordina

Dez. 13. / Xelor Kesselhaus, Berlin
Installation + Performance

Dez 06. / Café Plume, Berlin
Concert with Malwina Kołodziejczyk

Nov 24. / ZK, Brussels
Concert with Andrés Navarro

Nov 19. / gr’Ambacht, Mechelen
Concert with Dirk Wachtelaer, Jonas Van den Bossche
& Nicola Lancerotti

Okt 28. / Progettoborca, Borca di Cadore
Installation + Performance Solo

Okt 10.-31. / Italy
Residency with Dolomiti Contemporanee

Okt 03. / Morphine Raum, Berlin
Concert with No Cue

Sep 25. / Petersburg Art Space, Berlin
Concert with Klub Demboh

Sep 24. / Petersburg Art Space, Berlin
Concert with Lena Czerniawska & Malwina Kołodziejczyk

Sep 23. / C. Rockefeller, Dresden
Installation + Concert (with Eric Bauer)

Sep 15. / Orange Ear, Berlin
Concert with Michael Thieke

Sep 01. / Wittstock, Dosse
Concert Solo

Aug 30. / Hotel Continental, Berlin
Open Dialogue with Mario Montoya, Lorena Izquierdo,
Héctor Navarro, Malwina Kołodziejczyk, Andrea Voccia

Aug 23. / Petersburg Art Space, Berlin
Concert with Antti Virtaranta

Aug 15. / Jungfernheide Park, Berlin
Concert Solo

Aug 09. / Hošek Contemporary, Berlin
Concert with PHFFF

Jul 29. / Kunstraum Blech, Halle(Saale)
Concert with Eric Bauer

Jul 16. / Gutshof, Zernikow (IONN Festival)
Composition – Hinhören / Weghören
w/ Axel Dörner, Carina Khorkhordina, Marina Cyrino,
Mia Dyberg, Eric Bauer, Emilio Gordoa, Antonio Borghini,
Antti Virtaranta, Burkhard Beins, Sofia Borges

Jul 01.-16.
Installation with Emilio Gordoa & Lena Czerniawska
Alte Brennerei, Zernikow (IONN Festival)

Jun 14. / Golden Pudel Club, Hamburg
Concert with No Cue

Jun 11. / Taborkirche, Berlin
Concert Solo

May 26. / West Germany, Berlin
Concert with Eric Bauer

Mai 18. / Nasse Dreieck, Berlin
Concert with Sabine Vogel & Eduardo Cossio

Mai 17. / Froschkönig, Berlin
Concert with PHFFF
+ silent movies of Norman McLaren

Mai 06. / Acud Macht Neu, Berlin
Concert with Michael Thieke

Mar 03. / Radio Sonore, Kołobrzeg
Concert with Jayrope & Eric Bauer

Feb 20. / Madame Claude, Berlin
Concert with Jayrope

Feb 11. / Pierre Grasse, Halle(Saale)
Concert Solo

Feb 09. / Dragon Social Club, Poznan
Concert with Eric Bauer

Jan 03. / Walkin Studios, Bangalore
Concert Solo

2022

Dez 20. / Forplay Society, Fort Kochi
Concert Solo

Dez 19. / Forplay Society, Fort Kochi
Concert with Dirk Wachtelaer & Seljuk Rustum

Dez 05. – Jan 15.
Residency with Forplay Society

Nov 21. – Jan 08.
Installation at Stadtmuseum, München

Nov 20. / Stadtmuseum, München
Concert Solo

Nov 14. / Petersburg Art Space, Berlin
Concert with Eric Bauer


Sep 30. – Oct 02.
Installation Moving Membranes & Vibrating Objects
West Germany, Berlin

Sep 30. / West Germany, Berlin
Concert with Emilio Gordoa & Michael Thieke

Sep 19. / Petersburg Art Space, Berlin
Concert with Emilio Gordoa & Don Malfon

Sep 09. / West Germany, Berlin
Concert with Michael Thieke

Sep 01. / Petersburg Art Space, Berlin
Concert Solo

Aug 25. / Hošek Contemporary, Berlin
Concert with Eric Bauer

> > > > > > > > >

RADIO / DAIZY & HOLY / SEANAPS

> > > > > > > > >

Solo

16.03.19 – KM28, Berlin
11.04.19 – Pierre Grasse, Halle/Saale
12.04.19 – Hole Of Fame, Dresden
13.04.19 – Odradek, Chemnitz
22.09.19 – Kulturnhalle, Leipzig
05.03.20 – Pracht, Leipzig
06.03.20 – West Germany, Berlin
07.03.20 – MS Stubnitz, Hamburg
03.11.21 – SeaM, Weimar

Duo with Limpe Fuchs

24.07.20 – Lenbachhaus, Munich
25.05.21 – Walcheturm, Zürich
26.05.21 – Cave12, Genf
05.06.21 – Sonoscopia, Porto
07.06.21 – Smup, Lissabon
12.06.21 – C3A, Cordoba
15.06.21 – etHALL, Barcelona
17.06.21 – Grrrnd Zero, Lyon
18.06.21 – Dampfzenrale, Bern
28.08.21 – Zwinglikirche, Berlin
29.08.21 – Musikhochschule, Münster
05.11.21 – Schwere Reiter, Munich
11.03.22 – Neue Schachtel, Stuttgart
13.03.22 – Tempel, Karlsruhe

Duo with Tina Klatte

04.12.20 – D21, Leipzig
22.07.21 – Radio Industry, Woltersdorf (& Jayrope)
19.12.21 – Space 21 Festival, Slemani

Duo with DJ SchluchT

03.05.19 – W1, Leipzig
18.01.20 – C.Rockefeller, Dresden

Ensembles

20.09.19 – Zixp Festival, Leipzig: Improvisations Ensemble
w/ S.Branche, G.Forbes, H.Lingens, S.Weißenfels, S.Schleupner, S.Schäfer, P.B.Rücker

26.04.20 – Radio Corax, Halle/Saale: Listening Urgency
w/ H.Kurda, A.Damiao, K.Korolczuk, S.Soheili, R.Wendt

06.03.21 – Papiripar Festival, Hamburg: Concerto Mobilé
w/ K.Aufermann, S.Washington, Fleurop, N.Son, F.Kubin, dieb13, B.Roisz

13.10.21 – Morphine Raum, Berlin: Instruments
w/ L.Fuchs, M.R.Mortazavi, R.Yassin

20.12.21 – Space 21 Festival, Slemani: Improvisation Group
w/ H.Kurda, K.Abas, C.Fermont, S.Soheili, A.Al-Sultani, J.Atoui, N.Awayez

15.01.22 – Ausland, Berlin: Craving-Coincidence
w/ Nika Son, RVDS, Tintin Patrone, F#X

DJ-Sets / Mash-Ups

09.01.20 – Pracht, Leipzig
11.01.20 – Wokule, Bisenthal
25.02.20 – Cashmere Radio, Berlin
24.04.20 – Radio Kapital, Warsaw
17.05.20 – Radio Corax, Halle/Saale
03.06.20 – Dublab Radio, Cologne
03.07.20 – NNOI Festival, Zernikow
19.08.20 – Cashmere Radio, Berlin
06.09.20 – Meakusma, Eupen
28.03.21 – Radio Béguin, Lyon
24.06.21 – Noods Radio, Bristol
31.07.21 – Pechüler Beckenrand, Treuenbrietzen
15.03.22 – Sonic Protest Festival, Paris
11.06.22 – Cashmere Radio, Berlin
14.06.22 – LYL Radio, Paris

Radio Actions

Nov 19 – Seanaps Festival, Leipzig
Sep 20 – Meakusma Weekend, Eupen
Okt 20 – Seanaps Festival, Leipzig
Mär 21 – Papiripar, Hamburg
Jul 21 – Radio Industry, Woltersdorf
Sep 21 – Seanaps Festival, Leipzig
Dez 21 – Space 21 Festival, Slemani